2016 Admissions Secondary Schools In Singapore

By | June 7, 2016

2016 Admissions Secondary Schools In Singapore

List of Secondary Schools Participating in 2016 DSA-Sec Exercise — for Admission to Secondary One in 2017

SchoolsSISIPISASSDPCourses OfferedContact No.
Admiralty Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63651733
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67585384
Anderson Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64598303
Ang Mo Kio Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64548605
Anglican High SchYesE62414866
Anglo-Chinese Sch (Independent)*YesYesE67731633
Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Road)YesE, NA, NT62561633
Bedok South Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64414479
Bedok View Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64430563
Bendemeer Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62927616
Boon Lay Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67940161
Bowen Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63859466
Bukit Panjang Govt High SchYesE, NA, NT67691031
Bukit View Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65661990
Canberra Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67585070
Catholic High Sch*YesYesE64582177
Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch*YesYesE62884909
Changkat Changi Sec Sch Yes ENANT67859790
CHIJ Katong ConventYesE, NA, NT64486433
CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh)YesE, NA, NT63534972
CHIJ St Joseph’s ConventYesE, NA, NT64897580
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Sch*YesYesE63541839
CHIJ St Theresa’s ConventYesE, NA, NT64775777
Christ Church Sec SchYesE, NA, NT68933297
Chung Cheng High Sch (Main)YesE63441393
Chung Cheng High Sch (Yishun)YesE, NA, NT67583912
Clementi Town Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67777362
Commonwealth Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65606866
Crescent Girls’ SchYesE64758711
Deyi Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64561565
Dunman High SchYesYesE63450533
Dunman Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67862668
East Spring Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65873805
Evergreen Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63656392
Fairfield Methodist Sch (Sec)YesE, NA, NT67788702
Fuchun Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63681984
Fuhua Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65633067
Gan Eng Seng SchYesE, NA, NT64745594
Greendale Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63158616
Greenridge Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67601052
Hai Sing Catholic SchYesE, NA, NT65827864
Holy Innocents’ High SchYesE, NA, NT62833381
Hong Kah Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65679655
Hua Yi Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65634568
Hwa Chong InstitutionYesYesE64683955
Junyuan Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65873683
Jurong Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62655980
Jurong West Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62623593
Jurongville Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65638704
Manjusri Sec SchYesE, NA, NT68424558
Maris Stella High SchYesE62803880
Marsiling Sec SchYesE, NA, NT68941413
Mayflower Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64577783
Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec)*YesYesE64694800
Montfort Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65107070
National Junior CollegeYesE64661144
Nan Hua High SchYesE67788303
Nanyang Girls’ High SchYesYesE64663275
Naval Base Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62571996
New Town Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67754140
Ngee Ann Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67844583
North Vista Sec SchYesE, NA, NT68793930
Northland Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62576781
NUS High SchoolYesYesE65161709
Orchid Park Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67598547
Outram Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67334077
Pasir Ris Crest Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65811655
Pasir Ris Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65010800
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec)YesE, NA, NT62816606
Pei Hwa Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65009580
Peirce Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64576454
Ping Yi Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64489580
Presbyterian High SchYesE, NA, NT64543722
Punggol Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64897851
Queenstown Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64741055
Queensway Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64741421
Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec)YesYesE67371845
Raffles InstitutionYesYesE63538830
Regent Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67653828
River Valley High SchYesYesE65678115
Riverside Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62699631
School of Science and Technology Singapore (SST)YesE65717200
School of the Arts Singapore (SOTA)YesE63389663
Seng Kang Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63887258
Serangoon Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63851589
Serangoon Garden Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62889227
Shuqun Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63029160
Singapore Chinese Girls’ Sch*YesYesE62527966
Springfield Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63183053
St. Andrew’s Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62851944
St Anthony’s Canossian Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64490616
St Gabriel’s Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62889470
St Hilda’s Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63055277
St Joseph’s Institution*YesYesE62500022
St Margarets’ Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64664525
St Patrick’s SchYesE, NA, NT63440929
Swiss Cottage Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65637173
Tampines Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67835423
Tanjong Katong Girls’ SchYesE63441593
Tanjong Katong Sec SchYesE63443471
Teck Whye Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67691386
Temasek Junior CollegeYesE64428066
Temasek Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64495020
Unity Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67671070
Victoria Sch*YesYesE62912965
West Spring Sec SchYesE, NA, NT68920369
Westwood Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67929737
Woodgrove Sec SchYesE, NA, NT68932564
Woodlands Ring Sec SchYesE, NA, NT63643712
Woodlands Sec SchYesE, NA, NT68494400
Xinmin Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62889382
Yio Chu Kang Sec SchYesE, NA, NT64560669
Yishun Town Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67587219
Yuhua Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65661985
Yusof Ishak Sec SchYesE, NA, NT65009800
Yuying Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62827968
Zhenghua Sec SchYesE, NA, NT67639455
Zhonghua Sec SchYesE, NA, NT62824339

* Dual track school offering both IP and ‘O’ Level Programme

Legend

  • SIS – Specialised Independent School
  • IP – Integrated Programme
  • IS – Independent School
  • AS – Autonomous School
  • SDP – School with Distinctive Programmes
  • E – Express
  • NA – Normal Academic
  • NT – Normal Technical

List of Schools with Distinctive Programmes Participating in DSA-Sec Exercise

SchoolDistinctive Programme
Admiralty SecondaryRobotics & Engineering

Advertisement

Community & Youth Leadership

Ahmad Ibrahim SecondaryMedia Literacy

Sports & Outdoor Education

Ang Mo Kio SecondaryEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Music & Performing Arts

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)Speech & Drama

Sports & Outdoor Education

Bedok South SecondaryInterdisciplinary

Sports & Outdoor Education

Bedok View SecondaryHumanities

Community & Youth Leadership

Bendemeer SecondaryHealth Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Boon Lay SecondaryCommunity & Youth Leadership
Bowen SecondaryBusiness & Entrepreneurships

Community & Youth Leadership

Bukit View SecondaryEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Music & Performing Arts

Canberra SecondaryDigital Media

Community & Youth Leadership

Changkat Changi SecondaryAerospace Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

CHIJ St Joseph’s ConventDrama & Debate

Community & Youth Leadership

CHIJ St Theresa’s ConventProblem Solving

Sports & Outdoor Education

Christ Church SecondaryHealth Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)Food Science & Technology

Music & Performing Arts

Clementi Town SecondaryCoding & Computing

Community & Youth Leadership

Deyi SecondaryEnglish Language

Music & Performing Arts

East Spring SecondaryEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Community & Youth Leadership

Evergreen SecondaryEnglish Language

Sports & Outdoor Education

Fuchun SecondaryModelling & Simulation

Music & Performing Arts

Fuhua SecondaryHealth Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Gan Eng Seng SchoolEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Community & Youth Leadership

Greendale SecondaryRobotics & Engineering

Sports & Outdoor Education

Greenridge SecondaryEnglish Language & Mother Tongue Language

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Hai Sing Catholic SchoolRobotics & Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Holy Innocents’ High SchoolJournalism & Broadcasting

Community & Youth Leadership

Hong Kah SecondaryElectronics

Sports & Outdoor Education

Hua Yi SecondaryHealth Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Junyuan SecondaryFood Science & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Jurong SecondaryField Studies

Sports & Outdoor Education

Jurong West SecondaryAesthetics

Community & Youth Leadership

Jurongville SecondaryHealth, Food Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Manjusri SecondaryICT & Computing

Music & Performing Arts

Marsiling SecondaryEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Sports & Outdoor Education

Mayflower SecondaryEnglish Language

Music & Performing Arts

Montfort SecondaryRobotics & Engineering

Sports & Outdoor Education

Naval Base SecondaryAesthetics

Sports & Outdoor Education

New Town SecondaryAesthetics

Community & Youth Leadership

North Vista SecondaryHealth & Sports Sciences

Visual Arts & Design

Northland SecondaryHealth Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Orchid Park SecondaryAesthetics

Community & Youth Leadership

Outram SecondaryBusiness & Entrepreneurship

Sports & Outdoor Education

Pasir Ris Crest SecondaryEnglish Language & Mother Tongue Language

Music & Performing Arts

Pasir Ris SecondaryHumanities

Music & Performing Arts

Pei Hwa SecondaryICT & Robotics

Community & Youth Leadership

Peirce SecondaryBusiness & Entrepreneurship

Community & Youth Leadership

Ping Yi SecondaryDesign & Aeronautical Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Presbyterian High SchoolHealth Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Punggol SecondaryEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Community & Youth Leadership

Queenstown SecondaryHumanities

Community & Youth Leadership

Queensway SecondaryEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Sports & Outdoor Education

Regent SecondaryRobotics & Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Riverside SecondaryHumanities

Music & Performing Arts

Seng Kang SecondaryHealth Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Serangoon Garden SecondaryHumanities

Community & Youth Leadership

Serangoon SecondaryICT

Community & Youth Leadership

Shuqun SecondaryICT & Computing

Sports & Outdoor Education

Springfield SecondaryHealth & Sports Sciences

Community & Youth Leadership

St Andrew’s SecondaryRobotics & Engineering

Sports & Outdoor Education

St Gabriel’s SecondaryAviation

Community & Youth Leadership

St Hilda’s SecondaryEnglish Language

Sports & Outdoor Education

St Patrick’s SchoolSports & Health Science

Music

Swiss Cottage SecondaryApplied Sciences

Community & Youth Leadership

Tampines SecondaryCreative Engineering

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Teck Whye SecondaryMaterials Science

Sports & Outdoor Education

Unity SecondaryApplied Sciences

Sports & Outdoor Education

West Spring SecondaryMedia Literacy

Sports & Outdoor Education

Westwood SecondaryBusiness & Entrepreneurship

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Woodlands Ring SecondaryRobotics & Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Woodgrove SecondaryMaterials Science

Community & Youth Leadership

Woodlands SecondaryFood Science & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Yio Chu Kang SecondaryRobotics & Engineering

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Yuhua SecondaryBusiness & Entrepreneurship

Music & Performing Arts

Yusof Ishak SecondaryEnvironmental Science & Sustainable Living

Music & Performing Arts

Yuying SecondaryBusiness & Entrepreneurship

Community & Youth Leadership

Zhenghua SecondaryApplied Sciences

Sports & Outdoor Education

Advertisement

– See more at: https://www.moe.gov.sg/admissions/direct-admissions/dsa-sec/participating-schools#sthash.IpyNEkEc.dpuf