2016 Admissions Secondary Schools In Singapore

By | June 7, 2016

2016 Admissions Secondary Schools In Singapore

List of Secondary Schools Participating in 2016 DSA-Sec Exercise — for Admission to Secondary One in 2017

Schools SIS IP IS AS SDP Courses Offered Contact No.
Admiralty Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63651733
Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67585384
Anderson Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64598303
Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64548605
Anglican High Sch Yes E 62414866
Anglo-Chinese Sch (Independent)* Yes Yes E 67731633
Anglo-Chinese Sch (Barker Road) Yes E, NA, NT 62561633
Bedok South Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64414479
Bedok View Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64430563
Bendemeer Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62927616
Boon Lay Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67940161
Bowen Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63859466
Bukit Panjang Govt High Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67691031
Bukit View Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65661990
Canberra Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67585070
Catholic High Sch* Yes Yes E 64582177
Cedar Girls’ Sec Sch* Yes Yes E 62884909
Changkat Changi Sec Sch  Yes  ENANT 67859790
CHIJ Katong Convent Yes E, NA, NT 64486433
CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh) Yes E, NA, NT 63534972
CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent Yes E, NA, NT 64897580
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ Sch* Yes Yes E 63541839
CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent Yes E, NA, NT 64775777
Christ Church Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68933297
Chung Cheng High Sch (Main) Yes E 63441393
Chung Cheng High Sch (Yishun) Yes E, NA, NT 67583912
Clementi Town Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67777362
Commonwealth Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65606866
Crescent Girls’ Sch Yes E 64758711
Deyi Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64561565
Dunman High Sch Yes Yes E 63450533
Dunman Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67862668
East Spring Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65873805
Evergreen Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63656392
Fairfield Methodist Sch (Sec) Yes E, NA, NT 67788702
Fuchun Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63681984
Fuhua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65633067
Gan Eng Seng Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64745594
Greendale Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63158616
Greenridge Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67601052
Hai Sing Catholic Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65827864
Holy Innocents’ High Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62833381
Hong Kah Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65679655
Hua Yi Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65634568
Hwa Chong Institution Yes Yes E 64683955
Junyuan Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65873683
Jurong Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62655980
Jurong West Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62623593
Jurongville Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65638704
Manjusri Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68424558
Maris Stella High Sch Yes E 62803880
Marsiling Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68941413
Mayflower Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64577783
Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec)* Yes Yes E 64694800
Montfort Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65107070
National Junior College Yes E 64661144
Nan Hua High Sch Yes E 67788303
Nanyang Girls’ High Sch Yes Yes E 64663275
Naval Base Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62571996
New Town Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67754140
Ngee Ann Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67844583
North Vista Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68793930
Northland Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62576781
NUS High School Yes Yes E 65161709
Orchid Park Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67598547
Outram Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67334077
Pasir Ris Crest Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65811655
Pasir Ris Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65010800
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ Sch (Sec) Yes E, NA, NT 62816606
Pei Hwa Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65009580
Peirce Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64576454
Ping Yi Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64489580
Presbyterian High Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64543722
Punggol Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64897851
Queenstown Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64741055
Queensway Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64741421
Raffles Girls’ Sch (Sec) Yes Yes E 67371845
Raffles Institution Yes Yes E 63538830
Regent Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67653828
River Valley High Sch Yes Yes E 65678115
Riverside Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62699631
School of Science and Technology Singapore (SST) Yes E 65717200
School of the Arts Singapore (SOTA) Yes E 63389663
Seng Kang Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63887258
Serangoon Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63851589
Serangoon Garden Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62889227
Shuqun Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63029160
Singapore Chinese Girls’ Sch* Yes Yes E 62527966
Springfield Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63183053
St. Andrew’s Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62851944
St Anthony’s Canossian Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64490616
St Gabriel’s Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62889470
St Hilda’s Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63055277
St Joseph’s Institution* Yes Yes E 62500022
St Margarets’ Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64664525
St Patrick’s Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63440929
Swiss Cottage Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65637173
Tampines Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67835423
Tanjong Katong Girls’ Sch Yes E 63441593
Tanjong Katong Sec Sch Yes E 63443471
Teck Whye Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67691386
Temasek Junior College Yes E 64428066
Temasek Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64495020
Unity Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67671070
Victoria Sch* Yes Yes E 62912965
West Spring Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68920369
Westwood Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67929737
Woodgrove Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68932564
Woodlands Ring Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 63643712
Woodlands Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 68494400
Xinmin Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62889382
Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 64560669
Yishun Town Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67587219
Yuhua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65661985
Yusof Ishak Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 65009800
Yuying Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62827968
Zhenghua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 67639455
Zhonghua Sec Sch Yes E, NA, NT 62824339

* Dual track school offering both IP and ‘O’ Level Programme

Legend

  • SIS – Specialised Independent School
  • IP – Integrated Programme
  • IS – Independent School
  • AS – Autonomous School
  • SDP – School with Distinctive Programmes
  • E – Express
  • NA – Normal Academic
  • NT – Normal Technical

List of Schools with Distinctive Programmes Participating in DSA-Sec Exercise

School Distinctive Programme
Admiralty Secondary Robotics & Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary Media Literacy

Sports & Outdoor Education

Ang Mo Kio Secondary Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Music & Performing Arts

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) Speech & Drama

Sports & Outdoor Education

Bedok South Secondary Interdisciplinary

Sports & Outdoor Education

Bedok View Secondary Humanities

Community & Youth Leadership

Bendemeer Secondary Health Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Boon Lay Secondary Community & Youth Leadership
Bowen Secondary Business & Entrepreneurships

Community & Youth Leadership

Bukit View Secondary Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Music & Performing Arts

Canberra Secondary Digital Media

Community & Youth Leadership

Changkat Changi Secondary Aerospace Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

CHIJ St Joseph’s Convent Drama & Debate

Community & Youth Leadership

CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent Problem Solving

Sports & Outdoor Education

Christ Church Secondary Health Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) Food Science & Technology

Music & Performing Arts

Clementi Town Secondary Coding & Computing

Community & Youth Leadership

Deyi Secondary English Language

Music & Performing Arts

East Spring Secondary Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Community & Youth Leadership

Evergreen Secondary English Language

Sports & Outdoor Education

Fuchun Secondary Modelling & Simulation

Music & Performing Arts

Fuhua Secondary Health Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Gan Eng Seng School Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Community & Youth Leadership

Greendale Secondary Robotics & Engineering

Sports & Outdoor Education

Greenridge Secondary English Language & Mother Tongue Language

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Hai Sing Catholic School Robotics & Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Holy Innocents’ High School Journalism & Broadcasting

Community & Youth Leadership

Hong Kah Secondary Electronics

Sports & Outdoor Education

Hua Yi Secondary Health Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Junyuan Secondary Food Science & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Jurong Secondary Field Studies

Sports & Outdoor Education

Jurong West Secondary Aesthetics

Community & Youth Leadership

Jurongville Secondary Health, Food Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Manjusri Secondary ICT & Computing

Music & Performing Arts

Marsiling Secondary Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Sports & Outdoor Education

Mayflower Secondary English Language

Music & Performing Arts

Montfort Secondary Robotics & Engineering

Sports & Outdoor Education

Naval Base Secondary Aesthetics

Sports & Outdoor Education

New Town Secondary Aesthetics

Community & Youth Leadership

North Vista Secondary Health & Sports Sciences

Visual Arts & Design

Northland Secondary Health Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Orchid Park Secondary Aesthetics

Community & Youth Leadership

Outram Secondary Business & Entrepreneurship

Sports & Outdoor Education

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary English Language & Mother Tongue Language

Music & Performing Arts

Pasir Ris Secondary Humanities

Music & Performing Arts

Pei Hwa Secondary ICT & Robotics

Community & Youth Leadership

Peirce Secondary Business & Entrepreneurship

Community & Youth Leadership

Ping Yi Secondary Design & Aeronautical Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Presbyterian High School Health Sciences & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Punggol Secondary Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Community & Youth Leadership

Queenstown Secondary Humanities

Community & Youth Leadership

Queensway Secondary Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Sports & Outdoor Education

Regent Secondary Robotics & Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Riverside Secondary Humanities

Music & Performing Arts

Seng Kang Secondary Health Sciences & Technology

Sports & Outdoor Education

Serangoon Garden Secondary Humanities

Community & Youth Leadership

Serangoon Secondary ICT

Community & Youth Leadership

Shuqun Secondary ICT & Computing

Sports & Outdoor Education

Springfield Secondary Health & Sports Sciences

Community & Youth Leadership

St Andrew’s Secondary Robotics & Engineering

Sports & Outdoor Education

St Gabriel’s Secondary Aviation

Community & Youth Leadership

St Hilda’s Secondary English Language

Sports & Outdoor Education

St Patrick’s School Sports & Health Science

Music

Swiss Cottage Secondary Applied Sciences

Community & Youth Leadership

Tampines Secondary Creative Engineering

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Teck Whye Secondary Materials Science

Sports & Outdoor Education

Unity Secondary Applied Sciences

Sports & Outdoor Education

West Spring Secondary Media Literacy

Sports & Outdoor Education

Westwood Secondary Business & Entrepreneurship

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Woodlands Ring Secondary Robotics & Engineering

Community & Youth Leadership

Woodgrove Secondary Materials Science

Community & Youth Leadership

Woodlands Secondary Food Science & Technology

Community & Youth Leadership

Yio Chu Kang Secondary Robotics & Engineering

Music & Performing Arts/ Visual Arts & Design

Yuhua Secondary Business & Entrepreneurship

Music & Performing Arts

Yusof Ishak Secondary Environmental Science & Sustainable Living

Music & Performing Arts

Yuying Secondary Business & Entrepreneurship

Community & Youth Leadership

Zhenghua Secondary Applied Sciences

Sports & Outdoor Education

– See more at: https://www.moe.gov.sg/admissions/direct-admissions/dsa-sec/participating-schools#sthash.IpyNEkEc.dpuf

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *